?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Beyond Orgasmic.

Road trip anyone?



Why can't they be closer? Why?

Maybe it's because they know I'd explode.

Comments

( 22 comments — Leave a comment )
captkatsparrow
Apr. 16th, 2008 05:23 pm (UTC)
Damn, is that *Voltaire* in the black vest with the black guitar? That's hotter than should be legal. Holy shit.
diello
Apr. 16th, 2008 11:13 pm (UTC)
He's my dreamboat <3<3<3
captkatsparrow
Apr. 17th, 2008 02:07 am (UTC)
come sail away, come sail awaaaay~<3~
diello
Apr. 17th, 2008 04:17 pm (UTC)
Actually, Hook is my dreamboat, but Voltaire did tell me that he was my loveboat of goth when I told him about one of the stories involving him and how I met Charles :)
captkatsparrow
Apr. 17th, 2008 05:22 pm (UTC)
THAT'SSSSS HOOOOOOT!!! Lucky you, living so near to the hotness that is Voltaire. Oh lawd!
diello
Apr. 17th, 2008 06:31 pm (UTC)
He gets down that'a'way sometimes :)
pelethetart
Apr. 16th, 2008 07:34 pm (UTC)
Tribal Bellydance?????

Ummmm.....yeah. No.

Otherwise, looks yummy.

And...Arkansas? Seriously? Really?
GO Backwater country state!
diello
Apr. 16th, 2008 11:15 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I was surprised that Arkansas suddenly got that cool.
captkatsparrow
Apr. 17th, 2008 05:24 pm (UTC)
IT'S GOING TO BE IN ARKANSAS?!!!!!!!!!!!!

I just came!
diello
Apr. 17th, 2008 06:33 pm (UTC)
Shit yeah biotch! You'd better go, get lots of pictures, and tell saucy Voltaire that fawndolyn says hello and I love him with the fiery passion of a thousand suns.
captkatsparrow
Apr. 17th, 2008 07:45 pm (UTC)
I have no idea how to dress/sew steampunk, though!! I'll stick out like a sore bumpkin thumb, no matter how cute I'll look D:
diello
Apr. 17th, 2008 11:21 pm (UTC)
Eh, you can never go wrong with brown and / or black.
captkatsparrow
Apr. 18th, 2008 03:31 am (UTC)
I've got some brown pants that could make me look like an airship captain's apprentice....? They're into airships and shit, right? *is a total feckin' n00b*
diello
Apr. 18th, 2008 09:27 pm (UTC)
Airships yes, brass yes... watch SteamBoy, Around the World in 80 Days, City of Lost Children, Hellboy, Series of Unfortunate Events, League of Extraordinary Gentlemen, or even Wild Wild West for some good looks at steampunk threads :)
But I know Voltaire won't judge you unless you look miserable :)
captkatsparrow
Apr. 19th, 2008 03:13 pm (UTC)
What if I look Malice Mizer-able? :D I think that's a different con, though.
diello
Apr. 19th, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC)
Hawt! Steampunk is the illegitimate child of punk and goth, so you'll totally be awesome doing that. Just cuz Voltaire changed his persona, doesn't mean his fans did, much, anyway.
diello
Apr. 19th, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC)
I mean, hell, I wore a John Stamos tshirt the first time V came to Buffalo! He loved it :D
captkatsparrow
Apr. 19th, 2008 11:54 pm (UTC)
Hot :D
captkatsparrow
Apr. 20th, 2008 03:56 am (UTC)
YOU WERE BREATHING THE SAME AIR AS VOLTAIRE ZOMGWTFPORKBBQ
diello
Apr. 20th, 2008 04:10 pm (UTC)
Shit yeah muthafucka! I've given him many many hugs and cooties :D
captkatsparrow
Apr. 20th, 2008 10:43 pm (UTC)
*le swoon!*
( 22 comments — Leave a comment )